Aakash Jangra, Salesperson  ·  Home Choice Realty Inc., Brokerage  ·  Realtor.aakashjangra@gmail.com  · 
Ontario's Low-Commission Specialist

Real estate that keeps
your EQUITY
where it belongs.

Professional representation by Aakash Jangra at Home Choice Realty Inc. Sell for 1%, buy with a 50% rebate, or lease — across Southern Ontario.

*Conditions apply on all offers. Contact Aakash for full disclosure — all fees and terms are explained before signing.
Simcoe County GTA Peel Region Durham Region York Region Halton Region Muskoka Kawartha Lakes
Sellers1% Listing*Conditions apply
BuyersUp to 50% Back*Conditions apply
Max Rebate$25K CADHST excluded

Free Consultation

No obligation  ·  Full disclosure provided

Your info is never shared. Full terms disclosed before signing.

1%Listing Commission*
50%Buyer Rebate*
$25KMax Rebate Cap
10+Regions Served

Simple. Transparent.
Built around your savings.

Step 01
Book a Free Consultation
Call, email, or fill out the form. Aakash will walk you through all fees, terms, and conditions — fully transparent, zero pressure.
Step 02
Review & Sign Your Agreement
All brokerage fees, co-op commissions, and third-party costs are disclosed in writing before you commit. No surprises.
Step 03
Close & Keep Your Equity
Sell at market value or close on your new home. Rebates are applied through your lawyer's trust account — clean and legal.
Interactive Tool

See How Much You Save

Drag the slider to enter your home's price and instantly see the difference between traditional commissions and our 1% listing.

Your Home's Sale Price
$750,000
$200K$3M
Co-op Commission Offered (Buyer's Agent)
$18,750 (2.5%)
Traditional Listing Commission (2.5%) $18,750
Our Listing Commission (1%) $7,500
HST on Listing Side (~13%) — saved on HST too
You Save With LeaseOrSell.ca
$11,250
*On listing commission only. Co-op commission, HST & third-party costs still apply. Conditions apply.
Traditional Total Commission $37,500
Our Total Commission $26,250
Total Savings $11,250
Side by Side

Traditional Agent vs LeaseOrSell.ca

Based on a $750,000 home sale. See the real difference a 1% listing makes.

LEASEORSELL.CA
Low Commission
1%
Listing Commission (1%)$7,500
Co-op Commission (2.5%)$18,750
HST on Listing Side$975
Full-Service✅ Same Quality
MLS Exposure✅ Yes
Negotiation✅ Direct with Aakash
Total Commission Cost
$28,688
Including HST on listing side
VS
Traditional Agent
Standard Commission
2.5%
Listing Commission (2.5%)$18,750
Co-op Commission (2.5%)$18,750
HST on Listing Side$2,438
Full-Service❌ Higher Cost
MLS Exposure✅ Yes
Negotiation✅ Yes
Total Commission Cost
$39,938
Including HST on listing side
You Keep More With LeaseOrSell.ca
Save $11,250+ on a $750K Sale
*On listing commission. Co-op, HST & third-party costs still apply. Conditions apply — contact Aakash for full disclosure.

*Based on $750,000 sale price. Co-operating brokerage commission and all third-party costs are the seller's responsibility regardless of listing model. Contact Aakash for complete disclosure.

Looking to Lease?

Residential or Commercial — We Represent You.

Whether you're a landlord, tenant, or business owner, contact Aakash directly to get started.

Call Now Get In Touch
Leasing Services

Commercial & Residential
Leasing — We've Got You Covered.

Whether it's a storefront, office space, or a rental home, professional leasing representation protects your interests.

CommercialCommercial Leasing

Retail & Office Space

Finding the right commercial footprint for your business — retail storefronts, professional offices, or mixed-use — across Southern Ontario.

Lease Negotiation

Skilled negotiation of rent, incentives, renewal options, and protective clauses ensuring the terms work for your business long-term.

Landlord Representation

Market your vacant commercial space to qualified tenants with targeted exposure and professional screening support.

ResidentialResidential Leasing

Landlord

Landlord Representation

We help property owners find qualified, reliable tenants and navigate the leasing process from start to finish.

  • MLS listing and marketing your rental property
  • Tenant screening and vetting
  • Lease agreement negotiation and preparation